Company profile CIFR

Cipher Mining Inc
Description of the company is not available.
Quarter analysis & expected interest

There is not enough data for Cipher Mining Inc. to provide analysis

Correlation between past revenue and Cipher Mining Inc. search interest

There is not enough data for Cipher Mining Inc. to provide correlation calculation

Analysis of YoY 5Y Google Trends

There is not enough data for Cipher Mining Inc. to provide analysis

Google Trends widget for keyword preview might not work in your browser. If so, try Google Chrome
Quarter analysis & expected interest

There is not enough data for Bitcoin mining data centers to provide analysis

Correlation between past revenue and Bitcoin mining data centers search interest

There is not enough data for Bitcoin mining data centers to provide correlation calculation

Analysis of YoY 5Y Google Trends

There is not enough data for Bitcoin mining data centers to provide analysis

Google Trends widget for keyword preview might not work in your browser. If so, try Google Chrome
Quarter analysis & expected interest

There is not enough data for Cipher Mining Inc. stock to provide analysis

Correlation between past revenue and Cipher Mining Inc. stock search interest

There is not enough data for Cipher Mining Inc. stock to provide correlation calculation

Analysis of YoY 5Y Google Trends

There is not enough data for Cipher Mining Inc. stock to provide analysis

Google Trends widget for keyword preview might not work in your browser. If so, try Google Chrome
Quarter analysis & expected interestLast update: February 08 2024 18:35:58.

After 39 days of this quarter the interest is at 33.0. Based on that we can calculate that during remaining 52 days it will total up to 77.0.
Cryptocurrency mining expected interest is significantly higher compared to previous quarter (+42.6%) but similar to same quarter last year.

YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
201950
95
90.0% QoQ
93
-2.1% QoQ
76
-18.3% QoQ
2020 83
66.0% YoY 9.2% QoQ
97
2.1% YoY 16.9% QoQ
100
7.5% YoY 3.1% QoQ
115
51.3% YoY 15.0% QoQ
2021 477
474.7% YoY 314.8% QoQ
554
471.1% YoY 16.1% QoQ
275
175.0% YoY -50.4% QoQ
346
200.9% YoY 25.8% QoQ
2022 329
-31.0% YoY -4.9% QoQ
174
-68.6% YoY -47.1% QoQ
94
-65.8% YoY -46.0% QoQ
81
-76.6% YoY -13.8% QoQ
2023 85
-74.2% YoY 4.9% QoQ
53
-69.5% YoY -37.6% QoQ
51
-45.7% YoY -3.8% QoQ
54
-33.3% YoY 5.9% QoQ
2024 33
-61.2% YoY -38.9% QoQ
- - -
this symbol represents interest this quarter up to now and updates daily. For expected interest by the end of the quarter based on current trend see "Quarter analysis" above the table.
Correlation between past revenue and Cryptocurrency mining search interestLast update: February 08 2024 18:35:58.
Correlation coefficient between keyword and revenue is -0.65
Interest value is multiplied to fit the chart properly. Correlation level is represented by Pearson correlation coefficient. Value closer to 1 represents higher level of correlation. Value closer to -1 represents inverted relationship. Value closer to 0 represents no relationship.
Analysis of YoY 5Y Google Trends Last update: February 08 2024 18:36:00.

The average 5 years interest of Cryptocurrency mining was 12.7 per week.
The last year interest of Cryptocurrency mining compared to the last 5 years has changed by -64.25%.
This is something to be checked.
The last year interest is quite lower compared to 5 years ago. It has decreased by -31.42%.

Google Trends widget for keyword preview might not work in your browser. If so, try Google Chrome
Quarter analysis & expected interestLast update: February 08 2024 18:36:05.

After 39 days of this quarter the interest is at 109.0. Based on that we can calculate that during remaining 52 days it will total up to 254.0.
That appears to be equal to previous quarter and same quarter last year.

YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
201956
207
269.6% QoQ
163
-21.3% QoQ
105
-35.6% QoQ
2020 148
164.3% YoY 41.0% QoQ
132
-36.2% YoY -10.8% QoQ
113
-30.7% YoY -14.4% QoQ
271
158.1% YoY 139.8% QoQ
2021 775
423.6% YoY 186.0% QoQ
660
400.0% YoY -14.8% QoQ
374
231.0% YoY -43.3% QoQ
453
67.2% YoY 21.1% QoQ
2022 426
-45.0% YoY -6.0% QoQ
458
-30.6% YoY 7.5% QoQ
314
-16.0% YoY -31.4% QoQ
263
-41.9% YoY -16.2% QoQ
2023 253
-40.6% YoY -3.8% QoQ
229
-50.0% YoY -9.5% QoQ
175
-44.3% YoY -23.6% QoQ
276
4.9% YoY 57.7% QoQ
2024 109
-56.9% YoY -60.5% QoQ
- - -
this symbol represents interest this quarter up to now and updates daily. For expected interest by the end of the quarter based on current trend see "Quarter analysis" above the table.
Correlation between past revenue and Bitcoin price search interestLast update: February 08 2024 18:36:04.
Correlation coefficient between keyword and revenue is -0.67
Interest value is multiplied to fit the chart properly. Correlation level is represented by Pearson correlation coefficient. Value closer to 1 represents higher level of correlation. Value closer to -1 represents inverted relationship. Value closer to 0 represents no relationship.
Analysis of YoY 5Y Google Trends Last update: February 08 2024 18:36:06.

The average 5 years interest of Bitcoin price was 22.84 per week.
The last year interest of Bitcoin price compared to the last 5 years has changed by -21.45%.
The interest for Bitcoin price is significantly decreasing.
The last year interest is quite higher compared to 5 years ago. It has increased by 61.91%.

Google Trends widget for keyword preview might not work in your browser. If so, try Google Chrome
Quarter analysis & expected interestLast update: February 08 2024 18:36:11.

After 39 days of this quarter the interest is at 21.0. Based on that we can calculate that during remaining 52 days it will total up to 49.0.
Best bitcoin mining hardware expected interest is significantly lower compared to previous quarter (-85.1%) but similar to same quarter last year.

YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
2019102
186
82.4% QoQ
51
-72.6% QoQ
24
-52.9% QoQ
2020 94
-7.8% YoY 291.7% QoQ
197
5.9% YoY 109.6% QoQ
94
84.3% YoY -52.3% QoQ
143
495.8% YoY 52.1% QoQ
2021 116
23.4% YoY -18.9% QoQ
242
22.8% YoY 108.6% QoQ
126
34.0% YoY -47.9% QoQ
59
-58.7% YoY -53.2% QoQ
2022 77
-33.6% YoY 30.5% QoQ
104
-57.0% YoY 35.1% QoQ
99
-21.4% YoY -4.8% QoQ
67
13.6% YoY -32.3% QoQ
2023 38
-50.6% YoY -43.3% QoQ
57
-45.2% YoY 50.0% QoQ
67
-32.3% YoY 17.5% QoQ
328
389.6% YoY 389.6% QoQ
2024 21
-44.7% YoY -93.6% QoQ
- - -
this symbol represents interest this quarter up to now and updates daily. For expected interest by the end of the quarter based on current trend see "Quarter analysis" above the table.
Correlation between past revenue and Best bitcoin mining hardware search interestLast update: February 08 2024 18:36:10.
Correlation coefficient between keyword and revenue is -0.79
Interest value is multiplied to fit the chart properly. Correlation level is represented by Pearson correlation coefficient. Value closer to 1 represents higher level of correlation. Value closer to -1 represents inverted relationship. Value closer to 0 represents no relationship.
Analysis of YoY 5Y Google Trends Last update: February 08 2024 18:36:12.

The average 5 years interest of Best bitcoin mining hardware was 8.78 per week.
The last year interest of Best bitcoin mining hardware compared to the last 5 years has changed by 11.96%.
This is something to be checked.
The last year interest is comparable to 5 years ago. It has changed only by 11.83%.

Google Trends widget for keyword preview might not work in your browser. If so, try Google Chrome
Quarter analysis & expected interestLast update: February 08 2024 18:36:16.

After 39 days of this quarter the interest is at 73.0. Based on that we can calculate that during remaining 52 days it will total up to 170.0.
How to start bitcoin mining expected interest is significantly higher compared to same quarter last year (+157.6%) but similar to previous quarter.

YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
201922
122
454.5% QoQ
209
71.3% QoQ
135
-35.4% QoQ
2020 226
927.3% YoY 67.4% QoQ
132
8.2% YoY -41.6% QoQ
201
-3.8% YoY 52.3% QoQ
239
77.0% YoY 18.9% QoQ
2021 722
219.5% YoY 202.1% QoQ
637
382.6% YoY -11.8% QoQ
340
69.2% YoY -46.6% QoQ
462
93.3% YoY 35.9% QoQ
2022 585
-19.0% YoY 26.6% QoQ
296
-53.5% YoY -49.4% QoQ
247
-27.4% YoY -16.6% QoQ
43
-90.7% YoY -82.6% QoQ
2023 66
-88.7% YoY 53.5% QoQ
121
-59.1% YoY 83.3% QoQ
121
-51.0% YoY 0.0% QoQ
127
195.3% YoY 5.0% QoQ
2024 73
10.6% YoY -42.5% QoQ
- - -
this symbol represents interest this quarter up to now and updates daily. For expected interest by the end of the quarter based on current trend see "Quarter analysis" above the table.
Correlation between past revenue and How to start bitcoin mining search interestLast update: February 08 2024 18:36:15.
Correlation coefficient between keyword and revenue is -0.52
Interest value is multiplied to fit the chart properly. Correlation level is represented by Pearson correlation coefficient. Value closer to 1 represents higher level of correlation. Value closer to -1 represents inverted relationship. Value closer to 0 represents no relationship.
Analysis of YoY 5Y Google Trends Last update: February 08 2024 18:36:17.

The average 5 years interest of How to start bitcoin mining was 19.64 per week.
The last year interest of How to start bitcoin mining compared to the last 5 years has changed by -53.41%.
This is something to be checked.
The last year interest is quite lower compared to 5 years ago. It has decreased by -19.88%.

Google Trends widget for keyword preview might not work in your browser. If so, try Google Chrome
Quarter analysis & expected interest

There is not enough data for Cipher Mining Inc. career to provide analysis

Correlation between past revenue and Cipher Mining Inc. career search interest

There is not enough data for Cipher Mining Inc. career to provide correlation calculation

Analysis of YoY 5Y Google Trends

There is not enough data for Cipher Mining Inc. career to provide analysis

Google Trends widget for keyword preview might not work in your browser. If so, try Google Chrome
Quarter analysis & expected interest

There is not enough data for Bitfury Holding B.V. to provide analysis

Correlation between past revenue and Bitfury Holding B.V. search interest

There is not enough data for Bitfury Holding B.V. to provide correlation calculation

Analysis of YoY 5Y Google Trends

There is not enough data for Bitfury Holding B.V. to provide analysis

Google Trends widget for keyword preview might not work in your browser. If so, try Google Chrome
Quarter analysis & expected interestLast update: February 08 2024 18:36:20.

After 39 days of this quarter the interest is at 151.0. Based on that we can calculate that during remaining 52 days it will total up to 352.0.
Is bitcoin mining profitable expected interest is significantly higher compared to previous quarter (+44.3%) and same quarter last year (+78.7%).

YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
201985
301
254.1% QoQ
225
-25.2% QoQ
232
3.1% QoQ
2020 183
115.3% YoY -21.1% QoQ
242
-19.6% YoY 32.2% QoQ
164
-27.1% YoY -32.2% QoQ
245
5.6% YoY 49.4% QoQ
2021 826
351.4% YoY 237.1% QoQ
626
158.7% YoY -24.2% QoQ
428
161.0% YoY -31.6% QoQ
826
237.1% YoY 93.0% QoQ
2022 535
-35.2% YoY -35.2% QoQ
388
-38.0% YoY -27.5% QoQ
190
-55.6% YoY -51.0% QoQ
233
-71.8% YoY 22.6% QoQ
2023 197
-63.2% YoY -15.5% QoQ
265
-31.7% YoY 34.5% QoQ
248
30.5% YoY -6.4% QoQ
244
4.7% YoY -1.6% QoQ
2024 151
-23.4% YoY -38.1% QoQ
- - -
this symbol represents interest this quarter up to now and updates daily. For expected interest by the end of the quarter based on current trend see "Quarter analysis" above the table.
Correlation between past revenue and Is bitcoin mining profitable search interestLast update: February 08 2024 18:36:20.
Correlation coefficient between keyword and revenue is -0.22
Interest value is multiplied to fit the chart properly. Correlation level is represented by Pearson correlation coefficient. Value closer to 1 represents higher level of correlation. Value closer to -1 represents inverted relationship. Value closer to 0 represents no relationship.
Analysis of YoY 5Y Google Trends Last update: February 08 2024 18:36:21.

The average 5 years interest of Is bitcoin mining profitable was 26.18 per week.
The last year interest of Is bitcoin mining profitable compared to the last 5 years has changed by -29.56%.
The interest for Is bitcoin mining profitable is significantly decreasing.
The last year interest is comparable to 5 years ago. It has changed only by 5.01%.

Google Trends widget for keyword preview might not work in your browser. If so, try Google Chrome
Useful links and data for CIFR
Earnings date: 2024-03-05 After close
Company name: Cipher Mining Inc
Sector: Information
Company's website
Hypercharts
Yahoo Finance
MarketWatch
StockTwits
SEC Filings
SwaggyStocks
Latest articles

2026-10-20T13:05:00-07:00

GlobeNewswire
Cipher Digital Announces Date of Third Quarter 2026 Business Update Conference Call

2026-10-16T11:33:51.636780714Z

Analyst Upgrades
Cantor Fitzgerald Maintains Overweight on Cipher Digital, Lowers Price Target to $19

2026-10-14T05:30:00-07:00

GlobeNewswire
The Infrastructure Bottleneck Investors Should Watch as AI Demand Accelerates

2026-10-14T04:36:35-07:00

GlobeNewswire
Cipher Digital Announces Pricing of Private Offering of $850.0 Million of 0.00% Convertible Senior Notes Due 2032 and Concurrent Exchange of Convertible Senior Notes Due 2030

2026-10-13T05:00:00-07:00

GlobeNewswire
Cipher Digital Announces Proposed Private Offering of $850.0 Million of 0.00% Convertible Senior Notes Due 2032 and Concurrent Exchange of Convertible Senior Notes Due 2030

2026-10-12T16:33:07.389921576Z

Analyst Upgrades
Morgan Stanley Maintains Overweight on Cipher Digital, Lowers Price Target to $51.5

2026-10-06T10:00:00-04:00

Earnings Call Transcripts
2026 KBW VIRTUAL AI INFRASTRUCTURE SUMMIT - CIPHER DIGITAL INC

2026-09-23T12:33:46.631815743Z

Analyst Upgrades
UBS Initiates Coverage On Cipher Digital with Buy Rating, Announces Price Target of $23

2026-09-21T12:07:43.269217486Z

Analyst Upgrades
Rothschild & Co Initiates Coverage On Cipher Digital with Neutral Rating, Announces Price Target of $18

2026-09-18T13:25:16.636210305Z

Analyst Upgrades
Morgan Stanley Maintains Overweight on Cipher Digital, Raises Price Target to $54

2026-09-18T11:49:45.242570539Z

Analyst Upgrades
Freedom Capital Markets Initiates Coverage On Cipher Digital with Hold Rating, Announces Price Target of $22

2026-09-17T12:25:20.237143583Z

Analyst Upgrades
Wells Fargo Initiates Coverage On Cipher Digital with Overweight Rating, Announces Price Target of $25

2026-09-14T14:02:00-07:00

GlobeNewswire
Cipher Digital, Fluidstack, and Anthropic Commit $10 Million to Repair and Expand Colorado City's Water System

2026-09-03T05:25:58-07:00

GlobeNewswire
Cipher Digital Begins Development of Lateral Pipelines to Facilitate Data Center Expansion via Bring-Your-Own-Generation

2026-08-31T06:25:00-07:00

GlobeNewswire
The AI Boom's Real Bottleneck Isn't Chips Anymore. It's Power-Ready Land, and One Lease Just Proved What It's Worth